Default Column Settings

Do you want to see something in X1? Do you dislike something about X1? Let us know!

Moderator: Mods

Default Column Settings

Postby amitk » Sat Mar 08, 2008 9:19 am

Hi,

I love this tool, however, I am looking for a way to restore the default column settings if possible. Any clues?

Thanks.
Regards,
Amit Kapoor
Amit Kapoor
amitk
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Mar 08, 2008 9:10 am

Postby w0qj » Mon Mar 10, 2008 8:50 am

Don't think you can restore the default column settings when you upgrade to a newer X1 version... there's no way to export this setting at the moment...

Thanks for your suggestion, and we've taken the liberty to move this to the Feature Request Forum for you!


If anyone else feel the need for this, pls feel free to contribute to this discussion!
Rgds / Mr. Wong

"It is what X1 can do with the information found that is important."
w0qj
X1 Guru
X1 Guru
 
Posts: 1183
Joined: Wed Jun 16, 2004 3:53 am
Location: Hong Kong

Postby amitk » Mon Mar 10, 2008 9:20 am

thanks!
Amit Kapoor
amitk
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Mar 08, 2008 9:10 am


Return to Feature Requests and Gripes

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 75 guests

cron