Freeze Column Width

Enhancement Requests - We'd love to hear about them.

Moderator: Mods

Freeze Column Width

Postby REVOTEK » Tue Jun 26, 2018 7:55 am

I'd love to be able to freeze the column width of the results window. Is that possible today? I have to resize them each time the application starts.
REVOTEK
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jun 26, 2018 7:52 am

Re: Freeze Column Width

Postby Kenward » Mon Dec 17, 2018 9:47 am

> Options
> Search
> Disable "Proportionally resize columns...."
MK
X1 Search 8.6.1 - Build 6003fa (64-bit)
Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | Windows 10 Home 32-bit
No, I have nothing to do with X1, just a user since 2004.
Kenward
X1 Guru
X1 Guru
 
Posts: 4148
Joined: Tue Apr 20, 2004 2:35 am
Location: UK


Return to Enhancements V8

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests

cron